Karolina Sofie Volz, 19211999 (aged 77 years)

Name
Karolina Sofie /Volz/
Given names
Karolina Sofie
Nickname
Oma Chefin
Surname
Volz
Married name
Karolina Sofie /Deubel/
Birth May 27, 1921 47 39

Occupation
Verk??uferin

Birth of a sisterAnni Volz
April 4, 1924 (aged 2 years)
Source:

Hannelore Meckel, geb. Deubel

Birth of a sisterMaria Theresia Volz
May 22, 1927 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSophie Franz
April 18, 1931 (aged 9 years)

Source:

ioezesanarchiv Band B5 Fiche 3 Paragraph 323

Death of a motherKarolina Simon
December 5, 1932 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a daughterRenate Agnes Deubel
May 6, 1941 (aged 19 years)
Death of a daughterRenate Agnes Deubel
August 12, 1941 (aged 20 years)
Death of a fatherFranz Josef Volz
January 6, 1951 (aged 29 years)
Death of a sisterWilhelmine Volz
September 29, 1969 (aged 48 years)
Source:

Hannelore Meckel, geb. Deubel

Death of a brotherGregor Volz
January 13, 1977 (aged 55 years)
Death of a half-brotherJohann Simon
March 9, 1981 (aged 59 years)

Death of a half-brotherJohann Simon
March 9, 1981 (aged 59 years)

Death of a husbandAlois Josef Deubel
November 12, 1987 (aged 66 years)
Death of a brotherKonrad Volz
March 5, 1988 (aged 66 years)
Source:

Hannelore Meckel, geb. Deubel

Death of a sisterAgnes Volz
July 31, 1995 (aged 74 years)
Source:

Hannelore Meckel, geb. Deubel

Death April 22, 1999 (aged 77 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
mother
sister
Private
brother
Private
brother
elder sister
19062003
Birth: August 9, 1906 32 24
Death: November 30, 2003
14 months
elder brother
19071988
Birth: October 5, 1907 33 25Aschaffenburg
Death: March 5, 1988Volkach
4 years
elder sister
19111995
Birth: July 14, 1911 37 29Aschaffenburg
Death: July 31, 1995Aschaffenburg
21 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
19141969
Birth: September 23, 1914 40 32Aschaffenburg
Death: September 29, 1969Aschaffenburg
7 years
herself
Karolina Deubel, aufgenommen 1987 nach der Beerdigung von Alois Deubel
19211999
Birth: May 27, 1921 47 39
Death: April 22, 1999Volkach
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Maria Hub im April 2007 bei der Kommunionsfeier von Julia, Maximilian und Theresa Baudisch
19272011
Birth: May 22, 1927 53 45Aschaffenburg
Death: April 23, 2011Bürgerspital Volkach
Father’s family with Karolina Simon
father
mother
half-sister
Private
half-brother
Family with Alois Josef Deubel
husband
19181987
Birth: June 14, 1918 45 40Dainbach
Death: November 12, 1987Volkach
herself
Karolina Deubel, aufgenommen 1987 nach der Beerdigung von Alois Deubel
19211999
Birth: May 27, 1921 47 39
Death: April 22, 1999Volkach
daughter
19411941
Birth: May 6, 1941 22 19Aschaffenburg
Death: August 12, 1941Aschaffenburg
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private